THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING - MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On 5/20/21 at approximately 11:25am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Thomas Alan Dietz, Jr., age 31, of Columbia, PA took $410 from a drawer at the American Legion which was used to store money collected for the raffle for two baskets. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for theft by unlawful taking-moveable property. Dietz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 20, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-02243/2105022085