DUI - General Impairment
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 7"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10-11-17 the Columbia Borough Police were called to 890 Lancaster Ave. for a drunkenness in progress complaint. Officers arrived to find a female that appeared intoxicated and also under the influence of a controlled substance. The female, identified as Gail Dickerson, (48) of Parkville, Maryland stated that she had driven from the Baltimore area to Columbia. Dickerson was charged with DUI - General Impairment after refusing to submit to a breath test. Dickerson was arraigned by MDJ Bixler and sent to Lancaster County Prison after failing to make bail.
Location
890 Lancaster Ave.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2017
Reference ID
12447-10-11-17
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Oct 11, 2017
Judge
MDJ Bixler
Bail
5000