USE/POSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/22/20 at approximately 10:34pm Ashley Marie Dellet, age 37, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of use/possession of drug paraphernalia while in the 100 block of Bank Avenue. The officer was notified through County Dispatch that there was an outstanding warrant for Dellet through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for use/possession of drug paraphernalia. Dellet was transported to the Lancaster County Prison by the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. Dellet is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03772/2007023742