Simple assault domestic violence
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 3/4/20 at approximately 6:49pm Miguel Angel DeJesus-Gomez, age 21, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault domestic violence while in the 300 block of South Second Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault domestic violence. DeJesus-Gomez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01254/2003004237