Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/14/21 at approximately 3:43pm Miguel Angel Dejesus Gomez, age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 300 block of South 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Dejesus Gomez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF SOUTH 2ND STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-05768/2111015539