Public Drunkenness
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
375 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/18/22 at approximately 8:12pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of South Eighth Street, Columbia, PA for a report of a trespassing in process. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the victim who stated that a male, identified as Kyle Andrew Dasher, age 31, of Columbia, PA had been looking in her windows, urinated in her bushes and was refusing to leave. The Officer did notice that Dasher was intoxicated, had slurred speech, had an inability to stand straight and could not form sentences. Based on the incident the Officer filed charges against Dasher for Public Drunkenness. Dasher is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH EIGHTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04728/2209021039