TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE
criminal trespass
AND DISORDERLY CONDUCT OBSCENE LANGUAGE
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/22/22 at approximately 3:34pm Thomas Reginald Daniels, age 41, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of Terroristic Threats with Intent to Terrorize Another, Criminal Trespass, and Disorderly Conduct/Obscene Language while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Daniels is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-05363/2210024526