Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/18/23 at approximately 9:20am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Charles William Damaso, age 32, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 100 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Damaso is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH THIRD STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-00322/2301019846