Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/19/21 at approximately 6:02pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of Locust Street for a domestic. It was reported that Dustyn Lee Crist, age 28, of Columbia, PA was one of the parties involved. Upon arrival the officer placed Crist under arrest for an outstanding warrant through York County. During a search incident to arrest the Officer found 3 red glassine packets containing suspected heroin. The packages were stamped "LA CURA" and Crist admitted they contained drugs Crist was taken to the Columbia Borough Police Station and charged with possession of a controlled substance. He was held until the York County Pennsylvania State Police took custody. Crist is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-21-00275/21010189126