Photo of Cotton, Mikaail Fahim

Cotton, Mikaail Fahim

Robbery and Conspiracy

Age

21

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

ARREST
May 24th, 2023
Description

On 5/24/23 at approximately 12:26am Mikaail Fahim Cotton, age 21, of York, PA did commit the acts of Robbery and Conspiracy while in the first block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA.  Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges.  Cotton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Charges
Robbery and Conspiracy

Location

First block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512

Arrest Date

May 24, 2023

Incident Type

Robbery

Reference ID

CB-23-02690/2305028370-3