Public Drunkeness
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/21/19 at approximately 8:46pm Edward Omar Colon, age 39, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of public drunkenness while on the 100 block of South 4th Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for public drunkenness. Colon is consider innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02926/1908025537