Retail Theft
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/24/23 at approximately 8:05pm Edward O. Colon, Jr, age 24, of Wrightsville, PA did commit retail theft while in the 1200 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Colon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
112 Orange Street
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-23-01025/2302028277