Driving Under the Influence
Aggravated Assault
and Reckless Driving
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/10/20 at approximately 8:28pm Crystal Marie Colon, age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of driving while under the influence, aggravated assault and reckless driving while on SR462 in Columbia where it crosses the Susquehanna River. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued charges for driving while under the influence, aggravated assault and reckless driving against Crystal Colon. Colon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00193/2001010825