Terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 11/11/22 at approximately 9:05am Anthony Joseph Clement, age 37, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another while in the 600 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Clement is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF UNION STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-05727/2211012304