HARASSMENT AND TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
325 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 1/9/21 at approximately 11:00pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of South 4th Street for a report of threats where the actor displayed a knife. The Officer was advised that the victims were now in the 200 block of South 4th Street. Upon arrival the officer spoke with the victims who said that Paul Clark, age 47, of Columbia, PA had shoved one of them, had thrown the other across the room, and had threatened both with a knife saying he would kill them in their sleep. Clark was arrested, charged with Harassment and for making terroristic threats and was transported to Lancaster County Central Arraignment. Clark is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-00122/2101008680