Theft from Vehicle
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
116 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/26/22 at approximately 8:30am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the first block of South Fourth Street for a report of a theft from a vehicle. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the victim who said he forgot to close his passenger side window the night before and had left his wallet in his glove box. When he returned to his vehicle he realized that the window was still down and the wallet was missing. During an investigation, the Officer determined the wallet had been taken by Chrishelle Renee Christian, age 47, of Columbia, PA. A warrant was issued for Christian and she was arrested on 9/21/22. Christian is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF SOUTH FOURTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-04276