Corruption Of Minors
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
106 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 3/14/20 Bailey Elijah Chant, age 21, of Columbia PA did commit the act of corrupting minors by providing them with marijuana. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department has charged Chant with two counts of corruption of minors. Chant is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01533/2003018769