criminal trespass
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 08-09-17 at appox. 8PM while on patrol and officer observed Lorelei Chaney (18) of Columbia in the 500 blk. of Ave. G. When Chaney saw the officer she ran into a private yard and jumped a fence into another yard. The owner of that property began to yell at Chaney to get out of her yard that several children were playing in. The owner of that property had past dealings with Chaney and she was advised to not be on the property by the property owner. Chaney was taken into custody and drug paraphernalia was located on her. Chaney was charged with Criminal Trespass as well Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Chaney was taken to central booking and committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail.
Location
500 blk. Ave. G
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2017
Reference ID
10937-08-09-17
Disposition
LCP
Arraignment Date
Aug 10, 2017
Judge
MDJ Albert
Bail
15000