Driving Under the Influence
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/13/19 at approximately 7:51pm William Castillo, III, age 39, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving under the influence while in the 1000 block of Grinnell Avenue. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed a criminal complaint charging Castillo with DUI under Title 75 section 3802(a)(1) and 3802 (b) and for learners permits section 1505(c) and for not wearing protective headgear section 3525(a) and for not wearing eye-protective devise section 3525(b). Castillo is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03521/1909015256