Harassment
Age
5
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/3/20 at approximately 11:12pm Jill Marie Capps, age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 400 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued charges for harassment. Capps is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03459/2007003476