ASSAULT WITH A DANGEROUS WEAPON
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/24/18 at approximately 6:01pm the Columbia Borough Police responded to the 300 Block of South 3rd Street for an assault. Upon arrival the officer received information that the victim had been struck with a stick and was bleeding. The victim stated that Jayleen Burgos had struck her and her 12 year old daughter with a wooden stick and had punched both in the face. Burgos admitted to striking the victim and was taken into custody and later transferred to the Lancaster County Prison.
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2018
Reference ID
28644-06-24-18