Retail Theft
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/16/19 at approximately 6:36pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 Block of Locust Street for a shoplifter-not in progress. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the Manager who stated that a female, who was known to her as Paige Alexas Brubaker, 19, of Columbia had attempted to steal approximately $91:44 worth of items that were recovered from her handbag. Brubaker was issued a citation for Shoplifting. Note: All parties are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2019
Reference ID
18416-01-16-19