DISORDERLY CONDUCT AND ORDINANCE VIOLATION/FIREWORKS
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
0 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 7/3/22 at approximately 10:43pm Nolan J. Bronner, age 43, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of disorderly conduct and an ordinance violation while in the first block of South Fourth Street, Columbia, PA when he was setting off fireworks illegally and became disorderly when approached by Police Officers. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bronner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF SOUTH FOURTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-03226/2207003667