Disorderly Conduct
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
0 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 10/17/22 at approximately 8:46pm, while crossing school students at an intersection, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police department heard a male yelling profanities. The Officer approached the male, known to him as Nolan J. Bronner, age 43, of Columbia, PA, and told him he would be receiving a citation in the mail for disorderly conduct due to scaring nearby students and adults. Bronner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
S. 6th St/Cherry St
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-05258/2210018154