HARASSMENT AND DEFIANT TRESPASS
Age
77 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 12/15/2021 at approximately 4:37pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of Linden Street for a report of harassment. Upon arrival the Officers spoke with both of the involved parties and were told that this is part of an ongoing dispute regarding property lines. One of the parties, Joseph John Brenner, age 77, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment when he grabbed the victim by the neck causing him to fall down. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment and defiant trespass. Brenner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF LINDEN STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-06369/2112016684