Harassment
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/2/19 at approximately 1:00pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of Union Street for a report of threats. Upon arrival the officer spoke with a female who said she has been receiving threatening text messages from Lisa Braas, age 42, of Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, the officer issued a citation for harassment. Braas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04654/1911001820