Harassment
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/16/23 at approximately 1:57pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Lisa M. Braas, age 45, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment when she posted private information regarding another person online. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Braas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-00862/2302018468