criminal mischief
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 10/2/20 at approximately 7:46pm William T. Bostic, age 44, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of criminal mischief while in the 300 block of South 3rd Street, Columbia. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for criminal mischief against Bostic. Bostic is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05118/2010001780