USE /POSS OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA AND POSS OF A CONTROLED SUBSTANCE
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/5/20 at approximately 8:51pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Travis Bosley, age 20, of Columbia, PA was at a residence in the 200 block of North Second Street and that there was an outstanding warrant for his arrest. At approximately 8:54pm an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department went to the residence and found Travis Bosley. A search, incident to arrest, revealed a white powder substance consistent with crack cocaine, two thin metal rods and a penny with white residue on it, a spoon with white residue on it and a glass smoking device with burnt residue in Bosley's possession. Bosley was transported to and committed to the Lancaster County Prison. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01275/2003005669