Theft
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/9/19 between approximately 12:27AM and 12:46AM Travis Bosley, age 19, of Columbia, PA did enter the Turkey Hill Store in the 300 block of Chestnut Street two different times and stole a total of $720 in lottery ticket from behind the counter. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Bosley for theft. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04806/1911009733