Theft from a Motor Vehicle
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/29/21 at approximately 7:35am Travis Lee Bosley did commit the act of theft when he stole approximately $205-$210 from the purse of someone who gave him a ride. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-03045/2106033160