Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/11/22 at approximately 1:45am Travis Lee Bosley, age 22, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-00178/2201010474