EVADING ARREST/DETENTION
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/25/22 Travis Lee Bosley, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of evading arrest/detention while in the area of Rt. 30 East, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ROUTE 30 EAST
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-05971/2211028006