CRIMINAL TRESPASS AND HARASSMENT/SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/2/22 at approximately 1:14pm a resident notified the Columbia Borough Police Department that Travis Lee Bosley, age 22, of Columbia, PA had committed the acts of Criminal Trespass and harassment/subject other to physical conduct while in the 500 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF MANOR STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-00926/2203001658