Harassment
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/29/19 at approximately 9:45AM Travis Bosley, age 19, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of Linden Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Travis Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04569/1910033257