Retail Theft
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/25/20 at approximately 6:40 pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of Locust Street for a Retail Theft. Upon arrival the officer spoke with the store manager who said that a white female wearing a red shirt, blue jeans, and red sneakers came into the store, placed a bottle of Tylenol (valued at $10.79) and a JOAH eyeliner (valued at $9.99) into her purse, and theft the store without paying for it. An employee of the store identified the female as Angela Lee Bosley, age 46, of Columbia, PA. Bosley has been charged with retail theft. Bosley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-20-05549/2010025964