BURGLARY/OVERNIGHT ACCOMMODATION
AND CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY ENGAGING
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/13/23 at approximately 10:06pm Jayden R. Boone, age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Burglary/Overnight Accommodation, and Criminal Conspiracy Engaging, while in the 100 block of River Front, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Boone is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF RIVER FRONT
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CB-23-00235/2301014966