Possession With Intent To Deliver
POSSESSON OF MARIJUANA
Driving With Suspended License
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 4/4/20 at approximately 11:40pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Anthony Blocker, age 33, of an unknown address had taken a Jeep without permission. Blocker was located in the 700 block of Old Chickies Hill Road where he was found to be in possession of a large sum of money, a plastic baggie containing 25 grams of methamphetamine, and another clear baggie containing 6 grams of cocaine as well as a small amount of marijuana. Also, during a search of the Jeep, another 4 grams of cocaine was found. Blocker has been charged with possession with intent to deliver, possession of marijuana, and driving with a suspended license. Blocker is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01849/2004003178