Harassment
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/13/20 at approximately 2:23pm Joseph R. S. Black, age 44, of Elizabethtown, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the area of Makle Park in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment against Black. Black is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01416/2003014543