TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eyes
Brown
On 8/30/25 at approximately 11:51pm, Howard Black, age 24, of York, PA, did commit the act of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another person while in the 300 block of Avenue J, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Black is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF AVENUE J
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-03844/2508038692