POSSESSION OF PROHIBITED FIREARM
Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
and Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 3/5/21 at approximately 11:09am Brandy Marie Bish, age 37, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Possession of a Prohibited Firearm, Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and Possession of a Controlled Substance while in the 300 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Bish. Bish is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CB-21-00933/2103004731