Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 1/28/22 at approximately 9:53pm Lisa Kathryn Berntheizel, age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 600 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Berntheizel is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF MANOR STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-00454/2201029627