Unathorized use of Motor Vehicle
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/13/20 at approximately 6:43pm Rusbel Oro Bernal, age 52, of Lebanon, PA did commit the act of driving a motor vehicle without authorization from the owner of the vehicle. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for unauthorized Use of a Motor Vehicle. Bernal is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05834/2011013371