Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 12/8/19 at approximately 1:45pm Latoya Becker, age 35, of Columbia PA was charged with criminal theft due to her refusal to return items belonging to another person. Becker is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05440/1912008076