Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle
AND DRIVING WITH A SUSPENDED LICENSE
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/15/22 at approximately 3:17pm Kevin J. Augustus, age 35, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of driving a motor vehicle without authorization from the owner and driving with a suspended driver's license. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Augustus is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH THIRD STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-02834/2206017226