Public Drunkenness
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/27/22 at approximately 3:22pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA, for a report of a cardiac arrest. Upon arrival the Officer saw a male, identified as Noah Atticks, age 22, of Columbia, PA, standing near the curb with a bag of beer cans at his fee. When the Officer spoke to Atticks he mumbled and began pulling weeds out of the cracks in the sidewalk. Atticks was unsteady on his feet and smelled of an alcoholic beverage. He was arrested for public drunkenness. Atticks is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCKS OF UNION STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 27, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-02460/2205030293