Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/21/22 at approximately 10:57am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that sometime between 12/11/22 and 12/17/22 Martin Alvarado, Jr., age 33, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of theft by unlawful taking (a weapon) while in the 200 block of Lawrence Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Alvarado is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LAAWRENCE STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-06393/2212023074