Driving Under the Influence
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
370 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/26/19 at approximately 11:41pm James E. Alston, Jr., age 33, of of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving under the influence while in the area of South 11th Street in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for driving under the influence. James Alston Jr. is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04514/1910030729