POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/22/23 at approximately 9:06am Larry Eugene Allison, Jr., age 42, of Columbia, PA was stopped by a Columbia Borough Police Officer for an outstanding warrant. During a search, incident to arrest, Allison was found to be in possession of a controlled substance as well as drug paraphernalia. Based on the incident, the Officer filed charges. Allison is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of South 4th Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-23-00970/2302024954