Simple assault domestic violence
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/18/20 at approximately 9:31pm Joseph Anthony Allen, age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault domestic violence while in the 300 block of walnut street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault domestic violence. Allen is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01559/2003019943